Privacy & Policy

Thank you for visiting our website. We inform you that Gruppo Di Martino is committed to protecting and safeguarding your privacy. Read this document concerning the privacy policies of personal data adopted by www.dimartinospa.it/comThe privacy policy has been established by Gruppo Di Martino based on national and international laws and regulations. The intentions of this Policy This page describes the management methods of the www.dimartinospa.it/com sites in reference to the processing of personal data of users who consult it. This is an information that is also provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 – Code regarding the protection of personal data – to those who interact with the web services of www.dimartinospa.it/com for the protection of personal data, accessible electronically starting from the address: www.dimarinospa. en / com

This Privacy Policy is intended to describe the management of this Site, with reference to the use of cookies and the processing of personal data of users / visitors who consult it.
This is an information note, pursuant to articles 13 and 122 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data (Legislative Decree 196/03, the so-called Privacy Code) and the General Provision of the Guarantor of 8 May 2014 in concerning cookies, to those who connect to the site www.dimartinospa.it/comdi Di Martino Group.

The information is provided only for the site mentioned above (hereinafter the “Site” or “this Site”) and its possible subdomains, but not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through specific links.

The above site is owned and managed by the Di Martino Group.

Gruppo Di Martino guarantees compliance with the legislation on the protection of personal data. Users / visitors are invited to carefully read this Privacy Policy before submitting any personal information and / or filling in any electronic form on the site.

Type of data processed and purpose of processing

Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this Site acquire, during normal operation, some personal data that is implicitly transmitted in the use of Internet communication protocols.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but due to its nature could, through processing and processing with data held by third parties, allow users / visitors to be identified (eg IP address, computer domain names used by users connecting to the site, the code indicating the response status of data from the server, type of browser, etc.).
These data are used only for statistical information (therefore they are anonymous) and to check the correct functioning of the Site. The data on web contacts are not stored, however, beyond 12 months, except for any verification of computer crimes against the site. No data deriving from the web service will be communicated or disseminated.
Cookie

 

General information about cookies
Cookies are small text files that websites visited by users send to their terminals (usually the browser), where they are stored before being re-transmitted to the same sites at each subsequent visit via the same terminal. Furthermore, each site can allow the transmission of the c.d. “third-party” cookies, ie those generated by websites other than the one the user is visiting (through objects in it such as banners, images, maps, sounds, specific links to web pages of other domains).

Depending on their duration, they are divided into session cookies (ie temporary and automatically deleted by the terminal at the end of the browsing session, closing the browser) and in cookies
persistent (ie those that remain stored on the terminal until they expire or are canceled by the user).

Cookies have different purposes. They are primarily used for the transmission of communication or to provide the service requested by the user; more precisely, they allow to enable and optimize the functioning of the website, perform IT authentications and prevent abuse, monitor sessions, improve users’ browsing experience, for example by keeping the connection to reserved areas active while browsing through the pages of the site without the need to re-enter User-Id and password and storing specific information regarding the users themselves (including the preferences, the type of browser and computer used).

The aforementioned cookies are called “technical” (for their use, user consent is not required), as without them some of the aforementioned operations could not be performed or would be more complex and / or less secure.

Otherwise, if cookies are used for further purposes, typically for behavior analysis and sending personalized promotional advertising messages (so-called “profiling” cookies) or even just to obtain, through services rendered by third parties, information in aggregate form on the number of users and how they visit the site (so-called “analytics cookies”), user consent is required. In fact, before sending these cookies to the terminal, in accordance with current legislation (Privacy Code and general provision of the Guarantor of 8 May 2014), when you access the home page or other page of the site, it is immediately shown in the foreground a banner with a first summary information on the use of cookies and on the collection of consent, which the user can provide by continuing browsing by selecting an element below the banner or closing the banner itself.

In any case, cookies can only be read or modified by the website that generated them; they cannot be used to recall any data from the user terminal and cannot transmit computer viruses. Some of the cookie functions can also be performed by other technologies; therefore, in the context of this web privacy policy, the term “cookie” refers to cookies and all similar technologies.

Use of cookies on this site
This Site may use session cookies and persistent cookies. The types of cookies directly generated by this site are:
“technical” cookies, used to: a) carry out purchases of online services / products (management of the “shopping cart” by storing the selected products) and related payments; b) authentication and management of a browsing session (for example, to identify and validate the user for access to the Reserved Area); c) security purposes (eg to take into account the number of failed logins identifying possible abuses in authentication and preventing fraud); d) customization of the user interface (eg to record preferences expressed by the user such as language, currency, page display format, connection area); d) better usability of the site and its audio-visual contents (eg through the execution of flash player programs); e) the correct functioning of the connection (eg by addressing the requests of the user among several servers in an appropriate manner)

 

“Third-party” cookies
This Site also allows third-party cookies to be transmitted to the user’s terminal, with which Gruppo Di Martino collaborates. Gruppo Di Martino limits itself, as a technical intermediary, to send these cookies, but does not manage their operation (therefore it does not have control and access to the information provided / acquired) as their operation is the responsibility of third parties. For these cookies, you can access the information and the third-party consent forms, by clicking on the links below. The third parties are:
to. Advertising and e-commerce operators, who typically manage cookies to keep track of the activities or purchases that the user has made on this Site (also coming from other internet sites), in order to personalize promotional messages on the potential interests of the user on the sites of its affiliates or to allow the correct attribution of commissions for the commercial transaction. These subjects are:

Paypal

Subjects whose services Gruppo Di Martino uses to collect aggregate information / statistics on users who visit this site are in fact used the services:
Google Analytics
Google AdWords
Social Network cookies
They are used for sharing content on social networks. These services allow interaction with social networks, or other external platforms, directly from the pages of the Site. The interactions and information acquired from the Site are subject to the user’s privacy settings relating to each social network. If an interaction service with social networks is installed, it is possible that this service collects traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed, even if users do not use the service.
Facebook
Google Plus
Linkedin
Twitter
Instagram
Whattapp

Management of cookie choices
Cookies can be managed by the user through their browser.
A) Browser settings
The user can manage his own cookie preferences through the features present in common browsers (Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Crome, Apple Safari), which allow you to delete / remove cookies (all or some) or change settings of the browser itself in order to block the sending of cookies or limit it to specific sites (compared to others). It is possible to know the ways in which to configure the browser settings (normally accessible from the “Tools” bar) by going to the “Support” web pages of the suppliers of the aforementioned browsers (also identifiable through a common search engine).

Disabling cookies does not in itself preclude the use of the Website services; if, however, all cookies are deleted / blocked, including technical ones, some operations could not be performed or would be more complex and / or less secure, such as, for example, the execution of activities within the Reserved Areas of the Site (the in fact, cookies allow the identification and maintenance of the user within the session).

Data provided voluntarily by users / visitors
If users / visitors, by connecting to this site, send their personal data to access certain services, or to make requests in electronic mail, this involves the acquisition by Gruppo Di Martino of the sender’s address and / or other any personal data that will be processed exclusively to respond to the request, or for the provision of the service.

Personal data provided by users / visitors will be communicated to third parties only if the communication is necessary to comply with the requests of the users / visitors themselves.

Processing methods
The processing is carried out through automated tools (for example using electronic procedures and supports) and / or manually (for example on paper) for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data were collected and, in any case, in compliance with the regulations in force on the subject.

Optional supply of data
Apart from that specified for navigation data, users / visitors are free to provide their personal data. Failure to provide such data may only result in the impossibility of obtaining what is requested.

Owner, Managers and categories of Distributors
The Data Controller is Gruppo Di Martino – with headquarters in Catania, Zona Ind.le – Piano D’Arci VI Strada n. 8. The person in charge of data processing is Mr. Mario Di Martino, director of the Di Martino Group.

Rights of interested parties
Users / visitors have the right to access the data concerning them at any time and to exercise other rights (request the origin of the data, the correction, updating or integration of inaccurate or incomplete data, or cancellation or blocking for those treated in violation of the law, or still opposing their use for legitimate reasons) provided for by article 7 of the Privacy Code, by contacting the telephone number 800 145 024 free of charge or by sending an email to info@dimartinospa.com.

 

Di Martino Group
For more information on privacy (the information on the processing of personal data to customers, in which they are among other things useful references to contact Gruppo Di Martino.) Read the Legal Notice

Legal notices
Applicable subject and discipline
These General Conditions define the methods and terms according to which Gruppo Di Martino provides the client with registered office in Italy, access to the site for the purchase by the same of the services made available by Gruppo Di Martino on its online platform – , subject to authentication or registration in the relevant section of the portal, with payment for the services purchased through PayPal account.

Gruppo Di Martino reserves the right to change the offer on the platform at any time.

Site registration
In order to access the online purchase features or in order to receive the Di Martino Group’s commercial information relating to the services and offers made available on the online platform, subject to the customer’s prior consent, the Customer must authenticate in the event is already in possession of the credentials or must register, filling in the special form in the “Register” section; the Customer must enter as User-ID the e-mail address that will be used by Gruppo Di Martino for all communications relating to the services purchased online and / or for sending the above commercial information, and must set a password. User ID and password will be requested from the Customer at each subsequent access to the platform. Following registration to the Customer, an e-mail confirming the registration to the angelosarda.it website will be sent to the e-mail address entered as User-id.

The Customer is required to keep the access keys (User ID and Password) with the utmost confidentiality and diligence by updating the Password every 60 days as required by the security regulations. The customer will therefore be responsible for any access to the site and / or request made through the same indemnifying and holding Gruppo Di Martino harmless from any damage and / or third-party claims.

Customer Data
In order to use the online platform, the Customer guarantees that the personal data communicated to Gruppo Di Martino are truthful, correct and complete and such as to enable its identification and availability and undertakes to notify Gruppo Di Martino of any variation of the same , including the e-mail address indicated at the time of registration, taking responsibility for any damage resulting from their inaccuracy. He will therefore be responsible for any damage caused to Gruppo Di Martino and / or to third parties due to the inaccuracy of the same with a commitment to indemnify Gruppo Di Martino from any third party claim.

Gruppo Di Martino reserves the right not to activate or suspend access to the site and / or purchase features at any time if the data provided by the Customer is incorrect and / or incomplete.

Functionality and requirements for using the online platform
The Customer who accesses the online platform through his credentials has the possibility to select and purchase the available services and to view the active services, the order processing status, etc. in the reserved area.
In particular, the Customer has the possibility of:
– Display the list of services selectable from the portal each with the corresponding monthly / annual fee
– Select and purchase the services of your interest individually
– access the “Control Panel” Area to proceed:
– Access to the single service management area (with specific credentials where applicable)
– To the configuration of the service and its optional components
For the activation of some services present in the online platform, activation and configuration cannot take place directly from the platform, but after selecting the service to the Applicant, it will be required to fill in a special web form. The order made in this way starts the provisioning process of the service whose processing / active status is visible to the Customer in the area reserved for him in which all the requested / active services are shown.

Assistance
It is possible to contact the assistance service via email at the following email address:
info@dimartinospa.com

Duration – Account function limitations – Registration termination
The password to access the Reserved Area has no validity limits. It will be the Customer’s responsibility to periodically manage and update the Password in compliance with current safety regulations.
During registration or purchase, the user must enter a password composed according to the following rules:
– Minimum length 8 characters
– Include at least one upper and lower case letter
– Include at least one number or special character

RULES TO CANCEL THE REGISTRATION
The user registered on the portal, who has no consistency, may request the removal of his account from the platform, by sending an email to the address info@dimartinospa.com using as a sender the mailbox with which he registered.

Applicable law. Hole
The Contract is governed by Italian law.
For any dispute concerning the Contract, the Court of Catania is competent.

Questo sito web utilizza i cookie per assicurarti di ottenere la migliore esperienza sul nostro sito web.